Progress Group.
Co-founder and head director of “Progress Communication” MMC. Mammadov Ismihan. Graduated from the faculty of Electrotechnology in Azerbaijan Technical University.
Started his career in Aztelekom IB Served in Azerbaijani Army for a long time. Served as a head director of the Telephone and Channel Creation Centers in the Head Department of the Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan. He is currently a high ranked military officer in the reserved forces. Participated in training sessions on high technologies in the companies such as Tadiran (─░srael), Marconi company (England) and Aselsan (Turkey) Started “Progress Communication” MMC in 2006..
After more than a decade of experience on project management , construction management , in the UAE, our founder, Franco Rizzato, formed Italian Design in 1992. Our headquarters is based in Abu Dhabi, capital of UAE, with branch offices in Dubai and Treviso, Italy. We also have representative offices in the UK, Jordan Kuwait Moscow and Baku' Azerbaijan. We had one factory in Dubai producing quality custom made furniture and joinery plus a further factory in Italy specializing in the production of office furniture for both budget and middle management categories, marketed under the name of Dinamica. Our dedicated team of architects and designers are talented professionals from all corners of the world offering a diverse range of creative styles and broad wealth of experience. Their attention to detail ensures that a high standard of quality is maintained throughout our work regardless of the size of the project. Specialties: Italian Design Holding is a group of companies developed internationally in Turnkey design and build contracting of specialized in construction and interiors. We have the organization to resolve all your problems regarding planning design, and execution of hotels, banks, villas, palaces, hospitals and commercial offices, etc.Our Organization is ready to offer you complete and effective services assuring you quality and time, no matter how complex and how short the execution time is beyond our capabilities.
Architect Dogukan Guraras. Gained his bachelor degree in “Architecture and Design” at Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction and master degree in the same field at the abovementioned university. Worked in some companies as a project manager, head designer and civil engineer. Played important role in the construction of administrative buildings belonging to
government institutions: Oncology Center of Azerbaijan Republic, The Supreme Court, The State Dental Center, Central Clinics, Central Election Commission and so on. Finally in private sector, he joined “Progress Communication” MMC applying his knowledge and valuable experience in his new company.